How would you rate my top ten movies of all time list?!
Question: How would you rate my top ten movies of all time list!?
braveheart
sleepyhollow
gladiator
from hell
national treasure
gone in sixty seconds
full metal jacket
the devils advocate
the post man
feild of dreams
from a scale of one to ten ten being the best and one being the worst how would you rate my listWww@Enter-QA@Com
sleepyhollow
gladiator
from hell
national treasure
gone in sixty seconds
full metal jacket
the devils advocate
the post man
feild of dreams
from a scale of one to ten ten being the best and one being the worst how would you rate my listWww@Enter-QA@Com
Answers:
apart from 3!? i'd say top notch best list!! great johnny deep films and i looove gladiator!!Www@Enter-QA@Com
Short comment for each:
Braveheart - agree, should be in the tops list
Sleepy Hollow - I love both Burton and Depp, but they have better movies
Gladiator - I can't stand Crowe, which influences me a lot, but OK
From Hell - good, but not for the top 10 of all times
National Treasure - too much of a popcorn movie for me, way out of the top 10 of all times
Gone In 60 Seconds - too much of a popcorn movie for me, way out of the top 10 of all times
Full Metal Jacket - hell, yeah! classic
The Devils Advocate - good, but not for the top 10 of all times
The Postman - you gotta be kidding me, right!? are you sure you mean the Costner movie of 1997!? maybe for the worse 10 of all times!.!.!.
Field Of Dreams - good, but not for the top 10 of all times
You have missed a few excellent movies of the last 10-20 years, including The Shawshank Redemption, Forrest Gump, Rain Man, Se7en, Silence Of The Lambs, L!.A!. Confidential, Pulp Fiction, American Beauty, even the Indiana Jones trilogy, etc!. Well, and that were only Hollywood movies, there are many excellent foreign movies, too!
My rating of your list would be "5"!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
Braveheart - agree, should be in the tops list
Sleepy Hollow - I love both Burton and Depp, but they have better movies
Gladiator - I can't stand Crowe, which influences me a lot, but OK
From Hell - good, but not for the top 10 of all times
National Treasure - too much of a popcorn movie for me, way out of the top 10 of all times
Gone In 60 Seconds - too much of a popcorn movie for me, way out of the top 10 of all times
Full Metal Jacket - hell, yeah! classic
The Devils Advocate - good, but not for the top 10 of all times
The Postman - you gotta be kidding me, right!? are you sure you mean the Costner movie of 1997!? maybe for the worse 10 of all times!.!.!.
Field Of Dreams - good, but not for the top 10 of all times
You have missed a few excellent movies of the last 10-20 years, including The Shawshank Redemption, Forrest Gump, Rain Man, Se7en, Silence Of The Lambs, L!.A!. Confidential, Pulp Fiction, American Beauty, even the Indiana Jones trilogy, etc!. Well, and that were only Hollywood movies, there are many excellent foreign movies, too!
My rating of your list would be "5"!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
i'd probably rate your list a six!. just because there are some movies on it that i like but wouldn't consider top 10 like gone in 60 seconds or national treasure, but there are some quality ones there (braveheart and gladiator)Www@Enter-QA@Com
about 2!. sorry! :)Www@Enter-QA@Com
5Www@Enter-QA@Com
I'd say about a 4Www@Enter-QA@Com
um 7 quite goodWww@Enter-QA@Com
a 3!.5 id sayWww@Enter-QA@Com
not my choices !.!. id say 4!.!.!. some films are good that you putWww@Enter-QA@Com