What is your favorite animated show ever?!
Question: What is your favorite animated show ever!?
My nominees are
Gundam Wing (A bit too old)
Gundam Seed
Gundam SD
Death Note (Smartest of all time)
Neon Genesis Evangalion (So Mentaling confusing and disturbing that it's good)
Spongebob Squarepants (By far most overated)
Ed, Edd n Eddy (Most Underated)
Teen Titans (What happened in the ending!?)
Love Hina (best romance/comedy)
Chobbits(dissapointing ending)
Simpsons (Classic)
Naruto(Yes, overrated)
Bleach( see Naruto^)
My personal Fav: Full Metal Panic (all three seasons)
Good list!? bad list!? missing something!.!? Tell Me people!. Person that tells me the most agreable and reasonable answers will get 10 points best answerWww@Enter-QA@Com
Gundam Wing (A bit too old)
Gundam Seed
Gundam SD
Death Note (Smartest of all time)
Neon Genesis Evangalion (So Mentaling confusing and disturbing that it's good)
Spongebob Squarepants (By far most overated)
Ed, Edd n Eddy (Most Underated)
Teen Titans (What happened in the ending!?)
Love Hina (best romance/comedy)
Chobbits(dissapointing ending)
Simpsons (Classic)
Naruto(Yes, overrated)
Bleach( see Naruto^)
My personal Fav: Full Metal Panic (all three seasons)
Good list!? bad list!? missing something!.!? Tell Me people!. Person that tells me the most agreable and reasonable answers will get 10 points best answerWww@Enter-QA@Com
Answers:
Okay I'll rate them in order:
Gundam Seed (greatest mecha)
Bleach (best shonen, in my opinion)
Full Metal Panic (best shoujo)
Gundam Wing
Spongebob Squarepants (XP)
Naruto (maybe not, but i liked it long time ago)
Gundam SD
Death Note (best mystery thriller)
Love Hina
Teen Titans (nostalgic)
Simpsons
Chobits
Ed, Edd and Eddy (always hated it!.!. T!.T)
Neon Genesis Evan (repetitive, boring, disturbing)
Here are some of my favorites you're missing:
Air Gear (action-packed)
Cowboy Bebop
Full Metal Alchemist (good story!.!.!.)
Full Moon wo Sagashite (I have to admit, this series almost made me cry)
GunXSword (greatest action)
Ranma 1/2 (greatest classic comedy)
School Rumble (hilarious)Www@Enter-QA@Com
Gundam Seed (greatest mecha)
Bleach (best shonen, in my opinion)
Full Metal Panic (best shoujo)
Gundam Wing
Spongebob Squarepants (XP)
Naruto (maybe not, but i liked it long time ago)
Gundam SD
Death Note (best mystery thriller)
Love Hina
Teen Titans (nostalgic)
Simpsons
Chobits
Ed, Edd and Eddy (always hated it!.!. T!.T)
Neon Genesis Evan (repetitive, boring, disturbing)
Here are some of my favorites you're missing:
Air Gear (action-packed)
Cowboy Bebop
Full Metal Alchemist (good story!.!.!.)
Full Moon wo Sagashite (I have to admit, this series almost made me cry)
GunXSword (greatest action)
Ranma 1/2 (greatest classic comedy)
School Rumble (hilarious)Www@Enter-QA@Com
Gundam series- awesome from the beginning til' now!.
Love Hina- agreed!. greatest Romantic Comedy anime ever!.
Naruto- agreed!. complete waste of time
Bleach- not agreed!. way better than Naruto
One Piece- one of the best epic anime ever made!. quite underrated!.
Full Metal Alchemist- short(LOL) but my favorite anime!.
Www@Enter-QA@Com
Love Hina- agreed!. greatest Romantic Comedy anime ever!.
Naruto- agreed!. complete waste of time
Bleach- not agreed!. way better than Naruto
One Piece- one of the best epic anime ever made!. quite underrated!.
Full Metal Alchemist- short(LOL) but my favorite anime!.
Www@Enter-QA@Com
Dragonball Z- Greatest anime classic ever
Rurouni Kenshin- Greatest Samurai anime ever
Gundam Wing- Great mecha anime classic
Cardcaptor Sakura- Favorite anime
Gravitation- Great Shounen-ai anime
Death Note- Really unique
Cowboy Bebop- Unique for it's time
Outlaw Star
Trigun
S-cry-ed
Kyoh Kara Maoh
Hack//Sign- Really unique
Big O
Case Closed/Detective Conan
Ai Yori Aoshi- Wonderful romance
Inuyasha- #2 on my top list
Saiyuki- Entire series is great
I love those anime!! All are wonderful for many reasons, mostly because at one time or another they were really unique!. :)Www@Enter-QA@Com
Rurouni Kenshin- Greatest Samurai anime ever
Gundam Wing- Great mecha anime classic
Cardcaptor Sakura- Favorite anime
Gravitation- Great Shounen-ai anime
Death Note- Really unique
Cowboy Bebop- Unique for it's time
Outlaw Star
Trigun
S-cry-ed
Kyoh Kara Maoh
Hack//Sign- Really unique
Big O
Case Closed/Detective Conan
Ai Yori Aoshi- Wonderful romance
Inuyasha- #2 on my top list
Saiyuki- Entire series is great
I love those anime!! All are wonderful for many reasons, mostly because at one time or another they were really unique!. :)Www@Enter-QA@Com
Mobile Fighter G Gundam, DBZ, YuYu Hakusho, Johnny Bravo, Dexter's lab, Courage the cowardly dog, Teen Titans, and Futari Wa Pretty CureWww@Enter-QA@Com
DBZ
Naruto
Code Geass
Bleach
Yu-Gi-Oh
Sonic
Pokemon
TMNT
Teen Titans
InuyashaWww@Enter-QA@Com
Naruto
Code Geass
Bleach
Yu-Gi-Oh
Sonic
Pokemon
TMNT
Teen Titans
InuyashaWww@Enter-QA@Com
InuyashaWww@Enter-QA@Com
thundarr the barbarian!. "DEMON DOGS!!!!!!"Www@Enter-QA@Com
Family GuyWww@Enter-QA@Com
I love Death Note!
Your list is great, but I also like Code Geass!. It is like Gundam meets Death Note!. Www@Enter-QA@Com
Your list is great, but I also like Code Geass!. It is like Gundam meets Death Note!. Www@Enter-QA@Com
spongebob,total drama island,and family guy lol
?
Www@Enter-QA@Com
?
Www@Enter-QA@Com
inuyasha, peachgirlWww@Enter-QA@Com
Ghost in the Shell and Ergo Proxy do it for me !.
:0)Www@Enter-QA@Com
:0)Www@Enter-QA@Com
inuyasha and family guy!.Www@Enter-QA@Com