What is the best movie you that you have ever seen?!
Question: What is the best movie you that you have ever seen!?
doing a movie night and i want a good lineup!. any genre or rating is welcome!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
Answers:
oh there are sooo many good ones to pick from!.
1!. any Pirates of the Caribbean movie!. it's funny, has a decently good plot, and Johnny Depp + Orlando Bloom are HOTTTTT (especially as pirates! yum)
2!. Titanic!. it is sooo romantic and i just love the movie!. and Leonardo DiCaprio ain't bad!. :-)
3!. Mean Girls!. this movie is hilarious!. i love the dialogue and the guy who plays Aaron Samuels is pretty good man candy!.
4!. Juno!. omg, wicked funny and it's a cute movie!. it's unique in a way!.
5!. White Chicks!. pretty funny and the plot's good!.
6!. any Harry Potter film!. they have good plots and special effects!.
7!. Freedom Writers!. It's based on a true story, has good acting, and it's really inspiring!.
8!. The Notebook!. very romantic
9!. The Exorcism of Emily Rose!. if you like scary movies, then watch this one!. this is the only scary movie that i can honestly say freaked me out!
10!. She's the Man!. HILARIOUSSSS!
have FUNNNNN!!! :-)Www@Enter-QA@Com
1!. any Pirates of the Caribbean movie!. it's funny, has a decently good plot, and Johnny Depp + Orlando Bloom are HOTTTTT (especially as pirates! yum)
2!. Titanic!. it is sooo romantic and i just love the movie!. and Leonardo DiCaprio ain't bad!. :-)
3!. Mean Girls!. this movie is hilarious!. i love the dialogue and the guy who plays Aaron Samuels is pretty good man candy!.
4!. Juno!. omg, wicked funny and it's a cute movie!. it's unique in a way!.
5!. White Chicks!. pretty funny and the plot's good!.
6!. any Harry Potter film!. they have good plots and special effects!.
7!. Freedom Writers!. It's based on a true story, has good acting, and it's really inspiring!.
8!. The Notebook!. very romantic
9!. The Exorcism of Emily Rose!. if you like scary movies, then watch this one!. this is the only scary movie that i can honestly say freaked me out!
10!. She's the Man!. HILARIOUSSSS!
have FUNNNNN!!! :-)Www@Enter-QA@Com
That's a tough one, there are so many as I am a BIG movie buff!. But here are a few of my faves:
Comedy: Nightshift- starring Henry Winkler, Michael Keaton and Shelly Long!. Guaranteed to make you laugh your as* off!.
(((this is a MUST see!!!))) Tell me what you thought of it!.
Drama: Goodfellas- starring Paul Sorvino, Joe Pesche, Ray Liotta!. One of the all time great mafia movies!.
Drama: The Scent of a Woman - starring Al Pacino (my fav actor) Chris O'Donnell, and Philip Seymour Hoffman!.
Comedy: Raising Arizona - starring Nicholas Cage, Holly Hunter and John Goodman!. (((HILARIOUS!!!)))
Drama: 61 - starring Barry Pepper, Thomas Jane, Anthony Michael Hall!. Its the story of Roger Maris!. The first ball player to break Babe Ruth's home run record!. Took place in 1961!. Excellent movie!!!
I could go on and on, but these are all GREAT choices and I promise that you will not be disappointed with any of these movies!. Have fun!!!Www@Enter-QA@Com
Comedy: Nightshift- starring Henry Winkler, Michael Keaton and Shelly Long!. Guaranteed to make you laugh your as* off!.
(((this is a MUST see!!!))) Tell me what you thought of it!.
Drama: Goodfellas- starring Paul Sorvino, Joe Pesche, Ray Liotta!. One of the all time great mafia movies!.
Drama: The Scent of a Woman - starring Al Pacino (my fav actor) Chris O'Donnell, and Philip Seymour Hoffman!.
Comedy: Raising Arizona - starring Nicholas Cage, Holly Hunter and John Goodman!. (((HILARIOUS!!!)))
Drama: 61 - starring Barry Pepper, Thomas Jane, Anthony Michael Hall!. Its the story of Roger Maris!. The first ball player to break Babe Ruth's home run record!. Took place in 1961!. Excellent movie!!!
I could go on and on, but these are all GREAT choices and I promise that you will not be disappointed with any of these movies!. Have fun!!!Www@Enter-QA@Com
WELL NICE FAMILY MOVIES OR EVEN MOVIES TO WATCH ALONE WOULD BE!.!.!.!.!.!. STOMP THE YARD,GAME PLAN,HONEY,HOME ALONE 1,2,3OR4 BUT 1&2 ARE THE BEST,CARMEN,LIKE MIKE 1&2,THIS CHRISTMAS WITH CHRIS BROWN,U GOT SERVED,THE POLAR EXPRESS, LOVE&BASKETBALL,AIR BUD THE BASKETBALL 1&THE PURSUIT OF HAPPYNESS!.!.!.!.!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
"Invincible"
*Kind of a sleeper
*Very inspiring, feel-good movie
"The Kingdom"
*Nice cast
*Nicely written
*Lots of twists and suspense
"Kingdom Come"
*Very well acted!.
*Very funny
*Wow!
(;=]Www@Enter-QA@Com
*Kind of a sleeper
*Very inspiring, feel-good movie
"The Kingdom"
*Nice cast
*Nicely written
*Lots of twists and suspense
"Kingdom Come"
*Very well acted!.
*Very funny
*Wow!
(;=]Www@Enter-QA@Com
norbit
happy gilmore
wedding crashers
40 year old virgin
american pie: the naked mile
road trip
titanic
Just Friends
Scary Movie, Scary movie 2, 3 and definitely Scary movie 4 lol
well hope this helps and have fun with ya movie night!!! :)Www@Enter-QA@Com
happy gilmore
wedding crashers
40 year old virgin
american pie: the naked mile
road trip
titanic
Just Friends
Scary Movie, Scary movie 2, 3 and definitely Scary movie 4 lol
well hope this helps and have fun with ya movie night!!! :)Www@Enter-QA@Com
True Romance (1993)
Nothing in cinema history has ever compared
bloody violence
sexy romance
about 15 stars including Brad Pitt, Samual L Jackson, Val Kilmer, Christian Slater, James Gandolfini, Patricia Arquette!.!.!.
Nothing comparesWww@Enter-QA@Com
Nothing in cinema history has ever compared
bloody violence
sexy romance
about 15 stars including Brad Pitt, Samual L Jackson, Val Kilmer, Christian Slater, James Gandolfini, Patricia Arquette!.!.!.
Nothing comparesWww@Enter-QA@Com
Here's my top 10:
1!. Schindler's List
2!. Raise the Red Lantern
3!. Notorious
4!. Pulp Fiction
5!. Casablanca
6!. Three Colors: Red
7!. The Empire Strikes Back
8!. Do the Right Thing
9!. Howard's End
10!. A Hard Day's NightWww@Enter-QA@Com
1!. Schindler's List
2!. Raise the Red Lantern
3!. Notorious
4!. Pulp Fiction
5!. Casablanca
6!. Three Colors: Red
7!. The Empire Strikes Back
8!. Do the Right Thing
9!. Howard's End
10!. A Hard Day's NightWww@Enter-QA@Com
Volver with Penelope Cruz!. I like it because it was shot in a village similar to the one I grew up in, but it's such a beautiful film in its own right!. It's about women, our roles and superstitions!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
across the universe!! its an awesome musical with all beatles music!.!. i love love love that movie!!!
also
super bad
40 y!./o virgin
knocked up
juno
i am legend
eragonWww@Enter-QA@Com
also
super bad
40 y!./o virgin
knocked up
juno
i am legend
eragonWww@Enter-QA@Com
omg you should see "Dante's Peak"!. we watched in science class it's about this volcano that literally blows its top omg it is soooooo good!. and there are mostly facts in the movie!. I give it 2 thumbs up!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
I have two,
The hulk 2008
http://www!.imdb!.com/title/tt0800080/
and
Troy
http://en!.wikipedia!.org/wiki/Troy_(film)Www@Enter-QA@Com
The hulk 2008
http://www!.imdb!.com/title/tt0800080/
and
Troy
http://en!.wikipedia!.org/wiki/Troy_(film)Www@Enter-QA@Com
Titanic
Atonement
Cloverfield was good
I do not recommend The Bucket List,kinda boring
The Reaping
The Omen(newer one)
The DaVinci CodeWww@Enter-QA@Com
Atonement
Cloverfield was good
I do not recommend The Bucket List,kinda boring
The Reaping
The Omen(newer one)
The DaVinci CodeWww@Enter-QA@Com
These are some of my favorite movies
Cruel Intentions
American Pie
Memoras Of A Geisha
Transformers
Hot Rod
Bend It Like BeckhamWww@Enter-QA@Com
Cruel Intentions
American Pie
Memoras Of A Geisha
Transformers
Hot Rod
Bend It Like BeckhamWww@Enter-QA@Com
Back to the future
Indiana Jones Raiders
Forrest Gump
Shawshank Redemption
Home Alone
GooniesWww@Enter-QA@Com
Indiana Jones Raiders
Forrest Gump
Shawshank Redemption
Home Alone
GooniesWww@Enter-QA@Com
Gladiator!!!! Drama, suspence, blood-shed, and Russell Crowe!! YUM!Www@Enter-QA@Com
The Godfather 1+2
don't recommend the last one
or The NotebookWww@Enter-QA@Com
don't recommend the last one
or The NotebookWww@Enter-QA@Com
into the wild
beautiful movie!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
beautiful movie!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
My favorite movie of all time is Stand By Me!. But some funny ones that I have seen recently are Knocked Up, Super Bad, The Heart Break Kid with Ben Stiller!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
Pulp Fiction
Donnie Darko
Death Sentence
Babel
Paris Je T'aime
& so many more (:Www@Enter-QA@Com
Donnie Darko
Death Sentence
Babel
Paris Je T'aime
& so many more (:Www@Enter-QA@Com
Dewey Cox - Walk Hard
SuperBad
Tenacious D and the Pick of DestinyWww@Enter-QA@Com
SuperBad
Tenacious D and the Pick of DestinyWww@Enter-QA@Com
Titanic!. It's amazing
? BrittanyWww@Enter-QA@Com
? BrittanyWww@Enter-QA@Com
i lovelovelove superbad!.
favorite movie, ever :DWww@Enter-QA@Com
favorite movie, ever :DWww@Enter-QA@Com
Gladiator
Tomestone
Green MileWww@Enter-QA@Com
Tomestone
Green MileWww@Enter-QA@Com
TitanicWww@Enter-QA@Com
Amelie Poulen! ?Www@Enter-QA@Com
snakes on a plane
jumper
negotiator
pulp fiction
basically anything with samuel l!. jackson in itWww@Enter-QA@Com
jumper
negotiator
pulp fiction
basically anything with samuel l!. jackson in itWww@Enter-QA@Com
Dark city
A knight's tale
gladitor
300
Jacob's ladderWww@Enter-QA@Com
A knight's tale
gladitor
300
Jacob's ladderWww@Enter-QA@Com
Purple Rain
Coming to AmericaWww@Enter-QA@Com
Coming to AmericaWww@Enter-QA@Com
either Casino Royale or Forgetting Sarah MarshallWww@Enter-QA@Com
Juno!Www@Enter-QA@Com
HeroWww@Enter-QA@Com