Best and Worst Movies of 2008?!
Question: Best and Worst Movies of 2008!?
What would you consider the best movies of 2008 and the worst movies of 2008!?
BEST
1!. The Wrestler
2!. Slumdog Millionaire
3!. Be Kind Rewind
4!. Gran Torino
5!. The Dark Knight
WORST
1!. Hottie and the Nottie
2!. Disaster Movie
3!. Twlight
4!. Meet the Spartans
5!. Hannah Montana World TourWww@Enter-QA@Com
BEST
1!. The Wrestler
2!. Slumdog Millionaire
3!. Be Kind Rewind
4!. Gran Torino
5!. The Dark Knight
WORST
1!. Hottie and the Nottie
2!. Disaster Movie
3!. Twlight
4!. Meet the Spartans
5!. Hannah Montana World TourWww@Enter-QA@Com
Answers:
BEST
1!. The Wrestler
2!. TIE: Milk / Slumdog Millionaire
3!. Gran Torino
4!. Doubt
5!. Rachel Getting Married
And it was a good year for the comic genre: iron man, the dark knight, & hellboy 2 did not disappoint!.
WORST
1!. Disaster Movie
2!. Hamlet 2 (this REALLY disappointed me, but I did love the 'rock me sexy jesus' bit)
3!. The Day the Earth Stood StillWww@Enter-QA@Com
1!. The Wrestler
2!. TIE: Milk / Slumdog Millionaire
3!. Gran Torino
4!. Doubt
5!. Rachel Getting Married
And it was a good year for the comic genre: iron man, the dark knight, & hellboy 2 did not disappoint!.
WORST
1!. Disaster Movie
2!. Hamlet 2 (this REALLY disappointed me, but I did love the 'rock me sexy jesus' bit)
3!. The Day the Earth Stood StillWww@Enter-QA@Com
Best
1!. Revolutionary Road
2!. Synecdoche, New York
3!. Pineapple Express
4!. Australia
5!. The Dark Knight
6!. WALLE
7!. Slumdog Millionaire
8!. Let the Right One In
9!. Milk
10!. The Fall
Worst
1!. 88 Minutes
2!. Semi-Pro
3!. Fool's Gold
4!. Mad Money
5!. The Day the Earth Stood StillWww@Enter-QA@Com
1!. Revolutionary Road
2!. Synecdoche, New York
3!. Pineapple Express
4!. Australia
5!. The Dark Knight
6!. WALLE
7!. Slumdog Millionaire
8!. Let the Right One In
9!. Milk
10!. The Fall
Worst
1!. 88 Minutes
2!. Semi-Pro
3!. Fool's Gold
4!. Mad Money
5!. The Day the Earth Stood StillWww@Enter-QA@Com
BEST
1!. Slumdog Millionaire
2!. The Dark Knight
3!. Pineapple express
4!. The Strangers
(Sorry I didn't see that many good movies!) But I bet if I saw "The Wrestler" and "Gran Tarino" they would be on my list!
WORST
1!. Prom Night
2!. The Happening
3!. The House Bunny
4!. The Day the Earth Stood Still
5!. Disaster MovieWww@Enter-QA@Com
1!. Slumdog Millionaire
2!. The Dark Knight
3!. Pineapple express
4!. The Strangers
(Sorry I didn't see that many good movies!) But I bet if I saw "The Wrestler" and "Gran Tarino" they would be on my list!
WORST
1!. Prom Night
2!. The Happening
3!. The House Bunny
4!. The Day the Earth Stood Still
5!. Disaster MovieWww@Enter-QA@Com
BEST
1!. Twilight
2!. The Dark Knight
3!. Blood Diamond
4!. Gran Torino
5!.Eagle Eye
WORST
1!. The Day the Earth Stood Still
2!. Escape from Guantanamo Bay
3!. Hannah Montana World Tour
4!. Meet the Spartans
5!. Disaster MovieWww@Enter-QA@Com
1!. Twilight
2!. The Dark Knight
3!. Blood Diamond
4!. Gran Torino
5!.Eagle Eye
WORST
1!. The Day the Earth Stood Still
2!. Escape from Guantanamo Bay
3!. Hannah Montana World Tour
4!. Meet the Spartans
5!. Disaster MovieWww@Enter-QA@Com
Best
1!.The Dark Knight
2!.Quantum of Solace
Worst
1!.Meet the Spartans
2!.Disaster Movie
3!.You Don't Mess With The Zohan
4!.Any other film containing Adam "talentless" SandlerWww@Enter-QA@Com
1!.The Dark Knight
2!.Quantum of Solace
Worst
1!.Meet the Spartans
2!.Disaster Movie
3!.You Don't Mess With The Zohan
4!.Any other film containing Adam "talentless" SandlerWww@Enter-QA@Com
Best 3:
The Dark Knight,
Be Kind Rewind!.
The Mummy: Tomb of the dragon emperor!.
Worst 3:
Disaster Movie!.
High School Musical 3!.
Twilight!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
The Dark Knight,
Be Kind Rewind!.
The Mummy: Tomb of the dragon emperor!.
Worst 3:
Disaster Movie!.
High School Musical 3!.
Twilight!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
Best:
1!. Sex Drive
2!. Role Models
3!. Prom Night
4!. Horton Hears a Who
5!. The Strangers
6!. The Happening
Worst:
1!. Saw V (I was so disappointed)
2!. Twilight (Again, so disappointed)Www@Enter-QA@Com
1!. Sex Drive
2!. Role Models
3!. Prom Night
4!. Horton Hears a Who
5!. The Strangers
6!. The Happening
Worst:
1!. Saw V (I was so disappointed)
2!. Twilight (Again, so disappointed)Www@Enter-QA@Com
Best
1!. The Ruins
2!. Prom Night
3!. The Dark Knight
4!. Wall-E
5!. The Strangers
Worst
1!. April Fool's DayWww@Enter-QA@Com
1!. The Ruins
2!. Prom Night
3!. The Dark Knight
4!. Wall-E
5!. The Strangers
Worst
1!. April Fool's DayWww@Enter-QA@Com
Best-Dont mess with the zohan
Worst-Mamma miaWww@Enter-QA@Com
Worst-Mamma miaWww@Enter-QA@Com