What would your top 10 recent sci fi movies be? why?!
Question: What would your top 10 recent sci fi movies be!? why!?
scifi fantasy adventure movies all qualify Www@Enter-QA@Com
Answers:
Top 10 Fantasy/Sci fi movies:
1- Children of Men (great script, with a very important subject)
2- El Laberinto del fauno (it was beautifully made)
3- The Prestige (a very creative and surprising story)
4- V for Vendetta (Natalie Portman's performance was excellent)
5- The Golden Compass (good film, but the special effects are to die for, it was really well made)
6- Minority Report (great special effects)
7- King Kong (Naomi Watts did a good job and the special effects are nice)
8- The Island (again great special effects and an interesting story)
9- The Invasion (cool story, an interesting movie to see Nicole Kidman in)
10- Solaris (it's a great excuse to see another Steven Soderbergh/ George Clooney movie, i'm a fan)Www@Enter-QA@Com
1- Children of Men (great script, with a very important subject)
2- El Laberinto del fauno (it was beautifully made)
3- The Prestige (a very creative and surprising story)
4- V for Vendetta (Natalie Portman's performance was excellent)
5- The Golden Compass (good film, but the special effects are to die for, it was really well made)
6- Minority Report (great special effects)
7- King Kong (Naomi Watts did a good job and the special effects are nice)
8- The Island (again great special effects and an interesting story)
9- The Invasion (cool story, an interesting movie to see Nicole Kidman in)
10- Solaris (it's a great excuse to see another Steven Soderbergh/ George Clooney movie, i'm a fan)Www@Enter-QA@Com
1!. Stargate - Love egyptian mythology
2!. Star Wars - Love mythology
3!. Chronicles of Narnia - Loved the books
4!. Galaxy Quest - great comedy parody
5!. Babylon 5 - great drama and great plots
6!. Serenity - great plot and characters
7!. 5th Element - good dialog/interaction
8!. X-Files - fan of the whole show
9!. Chronicles of Riddick - well done storyline
10!. Resident Evil - Loved the gamesWww@Enter-QA@Com
2!. Star Wars - Love mythology
3!. Chronicles of Narnia - Loved the books
4!. Galaxy Quest - great comedy parody
5!. Babylon 5 - great drama and great plots
6!. Serenity - great plot and characters
7!. 5th Element - good dialog/interaction
8!. X-Files - fan of the whole show
9!. Chronicles of Riddick - well done storyline
10!. Resident Evil - Loved the gamesWww@Enter-QA@Com
Do you reall think I'm gonna take all this time to list ten movies!? Pshhhh!.!.!.!.Www@Enter-QA@Com