Do u like my top 3 favorite movie list? wut are urs?!
Question: Do u like my top 3 favorite movie list!? wut are urs!?
1!. blade runner
2!. lord of the rings trilogy
3!. star wars original trilogy
fyi triogies and series can be counted as 1 cus it is a continuation of 1 story!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
2!. lord of the rings trilogy
3!. star wars original trilogy
fyi triogies and series can be counted as 1 cus it is a continuation of 1 story!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
Answers:
Geez, it's hard to ask me which are my top 3 favourite movies, cos then I'd have to answer which one out of the hundreds that I enjoy would you like me to point out!? But I agree with you on that trilogy/series theory of them being one story that is told continuously!.
Mine are the following:
1!. Blade Runner
2!. Lord of the Rings trilogy
3!. Alien/Aliens
And then there are so many more (Sleuth [1972], Goldeneye, Casino Royale [2006], The Thomas Crown Affair [1999], Die Hard, Excalibur [1981], The Godfather I [1972], The Exorcist I [1973], and so on and so forth!)!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
Mine are the following:
1!. Blade Runner
2!. Lord of the Rings trilogy
3!. Alien/Aliens
And then there are so many more (Sleuth [1972], Goldeneye, Casino Royale [2006], The Thomas Crown Affair [1999], Die Hard, Excalibur [1981], The Godfather I [1972], The Exorcist I [1973], and so on and so forth!)!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
the titanic
the last samurai
sweeney todd
wonderful actors and good story lines made me love these movies!. star wars and lord of the rings are killer awesome movies to!. legolas is my favourite!. i'm sure 300 would be on my list to but i havent seen it cuz its rated R!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
the last samurai
sweeney todd
wonderful actors and good story lines made me love these movies!. star wars and lord of the rings are killer awesome movies to!. legolas is my favourite!. i'm sure 300 would be on my list to but i havent seen it cuz its rated R!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
no i don't like your top 3 movie list haha!.
that's only cause i hate sci fi!. the lord of the rings trilogy is good!.!.!.but the others!.!. nahh ahah!.
i can never pick top 3!. i have my top 10 list
1!. american beauty
2!. eternal sunshine of the spotless mind
3!. ghost world
4!. what ever happened to baby jane
5!. niagra niagra
6!. perfume
7!. The talented mr!. ripley
8!. Pan's Labyrinth
9!. Sweeney Todd
10!. Match PointWww@Enter-QA@Com
that's only cause i hate sci fi!. the lord of the rings trilogy is good!.!.!.but the others!.!. nahh ahah!.
i can never pick top 3!. i have my top 10 list
1!. american beauty
2!. eternal sunshine of the spotless mind
3!. ghost world
4!. what ever happened to baby jane
5!. niagra niagra
6!. perfume
7!. The talented mr!. ripley
8!. Pan's Labyrinth
9!. Sweeney Todd
10!. Match PointWww@Enter-QA@Com
I like yours!. As a matter of fact I own all except Blade Runner!. I also like /own The Chronicles of Riddick including the anime: The Chronicles of Riddick - Dark Fury!. Other of my favorites is Jungle Book (I'm a 43 yrs old true fan of Baloo)!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
I do like Blade Runner with Harrison Ford, I just though it was a little weird!. I love the Lord Of the Rings, and sort of the Starwars!. My top 3 movies are
1!. Atonement
2!. All the Narnia Movies
3!.TitanicWww@Enter-QA@Com
1!. Atonement
2!. All the Narnia Movies
3!.TitanicWww@Enter-QA@Com
I agree with the star wars and Lord of the Rings, but here is my favorite movie list:
1!. Star Wars New Trilogy
2!. Lord of the Rings Trilogy
3!. Indiana Jones Trilogy(before the new one)Www@Enter-QA@Com
1!. Star Wars New Trilogy
2!. Lord of the Rings Trilogy
3!. Indiana Jones Trilogy(before the new one)Www@Enter-QA@Com
1!. American History X
2!. Platoon
3!. Star Wars OT
And you're crazy if you thing LOTR was better than the original Star Wars!. Funny how horrible the prequels were though!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
2!. Platoon
3!. Star Wars OT
And you're crazy if you thing LOTR was better than the original Star Wars!. Funny how horrible the prequels were though!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
my top three would be
3!. Braveheart
2!. Shawshank Redemption
1!. Serenity (by Joss Whedon, 2005)Www@Enter-QA@Com
3!. Braveheart
2!. Shawshank Redemption
1!. Serenity (by Joss Whedon, 2005)Www@Enter-QA@Com
1!. The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
2!. Singin' in the Rain (1952)
3!. Empire Records (1995)Www@Enter-QA@Com
2!. Singin' in the Rain (1952)
3!. Empire Records (1995)Www@Enter-QA@Com
1) The Matrix Trilogy
2) Moulin Rouge
3) The Notebook
Weird mix, eh!?Www@Enter-QA@Com
2) Moulin Rouge
3) The Notebook
Weird mix, eh!?Www@Enter-QA@Com
Your choice is fine!.!.!.!.!.!. I always wanted to see Blade Runner but!.!.!.
My choice:
1!. Fight Club
2!. Breakfast at Tiffany's
3!. StargateWww@Enter-QA@Com
My choice:
1!. Fight Club
2!. Breakfast at Tiffany's
3!. StargateWww@Enter-QA@Com
I never saw Blade Runner but kudos for putting lord of the rings and star wars up there :D
Mine are:
1!. Lord of the Rings Trilogy
2!. Lion King
3!. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's NestWww@Enter-QA@Com
Mine are:
1!. Lord of the Rings Trilogy
2!. Lion King
3!. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's NestWww@Enter-QA@Com
yes!.
Sunset Blvd!.
The Story of Adele H!.
Mulholland Drive!.
Different genre then yours, but we all got are own favs!. Mine changes though!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
Sunset Blvd!.
The Story of Adele H!.
Mulholland Drive!.
Different genre then yours, but we all got are own favs!. Mine changes though!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
i like yours because I do like star wars
these are mine!
1!. Fantastic Four Rise of the Silver Surfer
2!.Bring it on All or Nothing
3!. The Eye
please pick me as best answer!Www@Enter-QA@Com
these are mine!
1!. Fantastic Four Rise of the Silver Surfer
2!.Bring it on All or Nothing
3!. The Eye
please pick me as best answer!Www@Enter-QA@Com
1!. Pursuit of Happiness
2!. Remember the Titans
3!. The Great DebatersWww@Enter-QA@Com
2!. Remember the Titans
3!. The Great DebatersWww@Enter-QA@Com
1!. Ray
2!.American Gangster
3!.Dead PresidentsWww@Enter-QA@Com
2!.American Gangster
3!.Dead PresidentsWww@Enter-QA@Com
I've never seen blade runner, but the other two on your list are good!. My top 3 are:
1!. The Shining
2!. 12 and Holding
3!. North CountryWww@Enter-QA@Com
1!. The Shining
2!. 12 and Holding
3!. North CountryWww@Enter-QA@Com
1:swenney todd
2:phantom of the opera *2004 addition*
3:greaseWww@Enter-QA@Com
2:phantom of the opera *2004 addition*
3:greaseWww@Enter-QA@Com
1!. Fight Club
2!. The pursuit of happiness
3!. 1408Www@Enter-QA@Com
2!. The pursuit of happiness
3!. 1408Www@Enter-QA@Com
1!. Hot Fuzz
2!. Shaun of the Dead
3!. Billy Elliot
xWww@Enter-QA@Com
2!. Shaun of the Dead
3!. Billy Elliot
xWww@Enter-QA@Com
Meh its k but mine is
1!. Superbad
2!. You Don't Mess With The Zohan
3!. Saw 3Www@Enter-QA@Com
1!. Superbad
2!. You Don't Mess With The Zohan
3!. Saw 3Www@Enter-QA@Com
ew, no urs sux
1 blades of glory
2 mean girls
3 shes the manWww@Enter-QA@Com
1 blades of glory
2 mean girls
3 shes the manWww@Enter-QA@Com