March 7 & still no movies worth seeing?!
Question: ain't a disaster? what is the problem exactly?
Just take a look to this week top 10
1.Semi-Pro (2008)
2. Vantage Point (2008)
3. The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008)
4. The Other Boleyn Girl (2008)
5. Jumper (2008)
6. Step Up 2 the Streets (2008)
7. Fool's Gold (2008)
8. No Country for Old Men (2007)
9. Penelope (2006)
10. Definitely, Maybe (2008)
Welcome Home, Roscoe Jenkins (2008)
Juno (2007)
Be Kind Rewind (2008)
Answers: ain't a disaster? what is the problem exactly?
Just take a look to this week top 10
1.Semi-Pro (2008)
2. Vantage Point (2008)
3. The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008)
4. The Other Boleyn Girl (2008)
5. Jumper (2008)
6. Step Up 2 the Streets (2008)
7. Fool's Gold (2008)
8. No Country for Old Men (2007)
9. Penelope (2006)
10. Definitely, Maybe (2008)
Welcome Home, Roscoe Jenkins (2008)
Juno (2007)
Be Kind Rewind (2008)
Tyler Perry's
Why did I get married will be worth your while.
How many have you seen, or are you like my wife who judges them by the title more than anything else
Vantage point was OK
No Country for Old Men - needs the ending fixing
10000 B.C.!!!