What are some of your favorite movies?!
Question: Here are my favorites, you don't have to name this many, lol
1) National Treasure
2) American Pie (1,2 and 3)
3) Bad Boys (1 and 2)
4) Rush Hour 2
5) Along Came Polly
6) Mr. Deeds
7) Spanglish
8) Road Trip
9) The 40 Year Old Virgin
10) National Security
11) Deuce Bigalow Male and European Gigalo
12) White Chicks
13) The Ringer
14) Jackass Number 2
15) Soul Plane
16) Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle
17) Bad Santa
18) Me, Myself and Irene
19) Dude Where's My Car
20) Speed 1 and 2
21) Little Nicky
22) Grandma's Boy
23) Wedding Crashers
24) Dumb and Dumber
Answers: Here are my favorites, you don't have to name this many, lol
1) National Treasure
2) American Pie (1,2 and 3)
3) Bad Boys (1 and 2)
4) Rush Hour 2
5) Along Came Polly
6) Mr. Deeds
7) Spanglish
8) Road Trip
9) The 40 Year Old Virgin
10) National Security
11) Deuce Bigalow Male and European Gigalo
12) White Chicks
13) The Ringer
14) Jackass Number 2
15) Soul Plane
16) Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle
17) Bad Santa
18) Me, Myself and Irene
19) Dude Where's My Car
20) Speed 1 and 2
21) Little Nicky
22) Grandma's Boy
23) Wedding Crashers
24) Dumb and Dumber
Ferris Bueller, National Treasure (waiting for the sequel!!!) The Matchmaker, Shawshank Redemption and I can't believe you put one of my all-time guilty pleasures... I LOVE LOVE LOVE Grandma's Boy.
"oh look and she already has a cold sore, there's a surprise"
Casino, The Shining, Soul Plane
Silence of the Lambs
Sneakers
3:10 to Yuma
Saving private Ryan
Gone with the Wind
(In no specific order) Pirates Of The Carribean series, Harry Potter Series, Dead Poet's Society, Titanic, Bullet In A Bible...
mr. hobbs takes a vacation.
American Beauty
Lion King
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Office Space
Clue
The Guardian
Stepmom
Notebook
James Bond series
Love Actually
Snatch and Thank You for Smoking
1. Across the Universe
2. Bruce Almighty
3. The Producers
4. Scary Movie 3
5. Pursuit of Happiness
i like titanic.
the count of monte cristo, glory road, pride and prejudice, eragon, cinderella, the lion king, the little mermaid...the list goes on
Mean Girls, Pride and Prejudice, Fun WIth Dick and Jane
25) Star Wars
the green mile
hostel
rose red
magadelene sisters
me myself and irene
forrest gump
saving private ryan
pearl harbour etc etc
btw i love tom hanks!!
Star Wars 1-6
LOTR Trilogy
Scarface
Good Fellas Gladiator
The Matrix
Braveheart
Casino
Harry Potter series
Die Hard 1-3
Casino Royale
Departed
Airplane!
Blazing Saddles
Spaceballs
Pulp Ficton
Lethal Weapon
Mission Impossible 1 and 3
Pirates of the Caribbean 1-3
Breakfast Club
Trading Places
A Walk to Remember is one of my favorites, im a RENT freak =P, and i love all Adam Sandler movies..If your looking for a cute movie that will make you cry every time, Hardball is a really good one that i recommend. =]
Son In Law with Pauly Shore. Fast Times At Ridgemont High. Full Metal Jacket. The God Father (all 3 parts). The American Pie series. Happy Gilmore. There are tons more.
That's a lot of trash you've listed. Don't you ever watch anything that makes you think a little bit about the world in which you live? Try watching The Year of Living Dangerously.
try watching:
-dirty dancing
-pretty woman
-sound of music
-overboard
-keeping the faith
-ferris buellers day off
-cruel intentions
-requiem for a dream
-clockwork orange
- pie (symbol)
-casino
-steel magnolias
1) Rush Hour 3
2) The 40 Year Old Virgin
3) AtL
4) Stomp the yard
5) Norbit
6) Little Man
7) Napoleon Dynamite
The Goonies
Ghost
School Ties
Top Gun
For Keeps
The Outsiders
Dirty Dancing
Fried Green Tomatoes
I like foreign movies because they aren't made by huge corporations like American movies are.
They are more genuine and just better overall. Its like organic food versus food with chemicals and hormones.
[1]white chicks
[2]employee of the month
[3]all youve got
[4]babel
[5]reno 911 miami
the Saw series: waiting to see 4 next week
Wedding Singer
13 going on 30
Pretty in Pink
The Breakfast Club
Shrek-all of them
Pirates of the Caribean-all of them
Rocky-most of them
Alien
51 First Dates
X-Files Movie
1408
fight club
hustle and flow
blood in blood out
walk the line
spider-man 3
superman returns
jar head
crank
blow
equilibrium
apocalypto
night at the museum
halloween origional
condemend
scarface
transformers
1.Training day
2. Eragon
3. Brave heart
4. Shrek 1, 2
5. 1408
6. Wrong turn
7. 28 days later
8. Pirates of the Caribbean
9. Gladiator
10. One night with the King
11. Saw 1,2
12. Evan Almighty
13. Face Off
14. Tomb Raider
15. Alexander
16. Pelican Brief
all 3 pirates of the caribbean movies are my favorite. i know almost every word. and when i say almost, i mean all but a hand full, maybe less.