Any anime recomendations?!
Question: Any anime recomendations!?
heres are couple ive already watched!.!.!.
FMA
FLCL
DBZ-all of them lol
Ai yori Enshi
air gear
beck
bleach
gundams-still watching
and many more
i like sports,echi, and romance, adn action types
plz tell me more animes!
so i can waste sum time while my broken legs can heal!.!.!.!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
FMA
FLCL
DBZ-all of them lol
Ai yori Enshi
air gear
beck
bleach
gundams-still watching
and many more
i like sports,echi, and romance, adn action types
plz tell me more animes!
so i can waste sum time while my broken legs can heal!.!.!.!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
Answers:
Hi!
Ghost in the Shell 1st & 2nd series/films[/books/manga] , Cowboy BeBop , Serial Experiments Lain , The Animatrix , Samurai Champloo , Paranoia Agent , Texhnolyze , Big O , Requiem From the Darkness , Berserk , Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo , Gantz , Elfen Lied , Full Metal Alchemist , Ergo Proxy !.
Films ; Kiki's Delivery Service , Spirited Away , Akira , Robot Carnival , The Grave of the Fireflies , Whisper of the heart , Cowboy BeBop the Movie , The Conqueror of Shamballa , Solid State Society , My Neighbour Totoro , My Neighbours the Yamadas , The Cat Returns , Howl's Moving Castle , Princess Mononoke , Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind , Laputa : Castle in the Sky , Porco Rosso , Memories , Dominion Tank Police , (Heavy Metal the Movie ) , Perfect Blue , Millennium Actress , Paprika , Tokyo Godfathers , Dead Leaves , Neo Tokyo , Final Fantasy VII : Advent Children , Angel's Egg , Cat's Soup and Metropolis !.
=^,,^=
http://en!.wikipedia!.org/wiki/Main_Page
http://www!.animenewsnetwork!.com/
P!.S!. Get well soon !
=)Www@Enter-QA@Com
Ghost in the Shell 1st & 2nd series/films[/books/manga] , Cowboy BeBop , Serial Experiments Lain , The Animatrix , Samurai Champloo , Paranoia Agent , Texhnolyze , Big O , Requiem From the Darkness , Berserk , Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo , Gantz , Elfen Lied , Full Metal Alchemist , Ergo Proxy !.
Films ; Kiki's Delivery Service , Spirited Away , Akira , Robot Carnival , The Grave of the Fireflies , Whisper of the heart , Cowboy BeBop the Movie , The Conqueror of Shamballa , Solid State Society , My Neighbour Totoro , My Neighbours the Yamadas , The Cat Returns , Howl's Moving Castle , Princess Mononoke , Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind , Laputa : Castle in the Sky , Porco Rosso , Memories , Dominion Tank Police , (Heavy Metal the Movie ) , Perfect Blue , Millennium Actress , Paprika , Tokyo Godfathers , Dead Leaves , Neo Tokyo , Final Fantasy VII : Advent Children , Angel's Egg , Cat's Soup and Metropolis !.
=^,,^=
http://en!.wikipedia!.org/wiki/Main_Page
http://www!.animenewsnetwork!.com/
P!.S!. Get well soon !
=)Www@Enter-QA@Com
Revolutionary Girl:Utena is phenominally deep and interesting, but takes a while to get into!. Very rewarding if you can suffer through the first few episodes!.
Death Note is a dark gothy fun little show!. Great characters, but a lot of explination, and its pretty silly sometimes!.
One Piece is fun but you have to get the original japanese version because the american ver is super censored and stupid!.
I have heard that Here and There Now and Then is good, but I cant say based on experience
Tenchi Ni Narumon (I wanna be an Angel) is hilariously silly and fun and very funny!.
Kodocha is a comedy about elementary school students!. Its charming and silly!.
As for movies:
Vampire Hunter D:Bloodlust is beautiful and well written
X is an entertaining tragedy with some awesome action scenes!.
Princess Mononoke is a movie every anime fan must see
Howls Moving Castle is as well
Perfect Blue is a psychological thriller that would make Alfred Hitchcock squirm in his seat!.
Spirited Away is, well if you haven't seen it you suck at being an anime fan :-p
Hope that helps, sirWww@Enter-QA@Com
Death Note is a dark gothy fun little show!. Great characters, but a lot of explination, and its pretty silly sometimes!.
One Piece is fun but you have to get the original japanese version because the american ver is super censored and stupid!.
I have heard that Here and There Now and Then is good, but I cant say based on experience
Tenchi Ni Narumon (I wanna be an Angel) is hilariously silly and fun and very funny!.
Kodocha is a comedy about elementary school students!. Its charming and silly!.
As for movies:
Vampire Hunter D:Bloodlust is beautiful and well written
X is an entertaining tragedy with some awesome action scenes!.
Princess Mononoke is a movie every anime fan must see
Howls Moving Castle is as well
Perfect Blue is a psychological thriller that would make Alfred Hitchcock squirm in his seat!.
Spirited Away is, well if you haven't seen it you suck at being an anime fan :-p
Hope that helps, sirWww@Enter-QA@Com
InuYasha
Gravitation
Romeo+Juliet (this one comes out in English in 2009)
Negima
Death Note
Blood+
Vampire Princess Miyu (oldie but goodie)
Boys Be (kinda cheesy, but okay to pass the time)
Full Moon
Dragon Ball Z
Sailor Moon (the Japanese version is a million times better)
Www@Enter-QA@Com
Gravitation
Romeo+Juliet (this one comes out in English in 2009)
Negima
Death Note
Blood+
Vampire Princess Miyu (oldie but goodie)
Boys Be (kinda cheesy, but okay to pass the time)
Full Moon
Dragon Ball Z
Sailor Moon (the Japanese version is a million times better)
Www@Enter-QA@Com
I really recommend Full Metal Panic, it focuses on war/advanced technology and really funny at the same time!. Art's nice too ;D Iuno if this falls into your list, but I Monochrome Factor very similar to Bleach, but better!. So if you liked Bleach you should like Monochrome Factor too :DWww@Enter-QA@Com
try
suzuka
http://www!.umaianime!.com/Suzuka!.shtml
slam dunk
http://www!.umaianime!.com/Slam%20Dunk!.sht!.!.!.
Hajime No Ippo
http://www!.umaianime!.com/Hajime%20No%20I!.!.!.
Kenichi
http://www!.umaianime!.com/Kenichi!.shtmlWww@Enter-QA@Com
suzuka
http://www!.umaianime!.com/Suzuka!.shtml
slam dunk
http://www!.umaianime!.com/Slam%20Dunk!.sht!.!.!.
Hajime No Ippo
http://www!.umaianime!.com/Hajime%20No%20I!.!.!.
Kenichi
http://www!.umaianime!.com/Kenichi!.shtmlWww@Enter-QA@Com
these are some of my favs (yeah, i know: "Orphen" sheesh)
* Hikaru No Go
* Samurai 7
* Last Exile
* Cowboy Bebop
* Samurai Deeper Kyo
* Full Metal Alchemist
* Samurai Champloo
* Bleach
* Scrapped Princess
* Orphen
* Mai Hime
* Gundam SeedWww@Enter-QA@Com
* Hikaru No Go
* Samurai 7
* Last Exile
* Cowboy Bebop
* Samurai Deeper Kyo
* Full Metal Alchemist
* Samurai Champloo
* Bleach
* Scrapped Princess
* Orphen
* Mai Hime
* Gundam SeedWww@Enter-QA@Com
Agent Aika is an action packed ecchi style anime that I watched and quite enjoyed!. Grenadier is another ecchi-ish anime filled with action that I really liked!. Check my sources for more info on those/even moreWww@Enter-QA@Com
keep watching Gundam!.
Gundam 00 is the newest one and its in HD!.
Its in the middle of its second season right now!.
Death note
code geass
prince of tennis
yu yu hakusho
samurai champlooWww@Enter-QA@Com
Gundam 00 is the newest one and its in HD!.
Its in the middle of its second season right now!.
Death note
code geass
prince of tennis
yu yu hakusho
samurai champlooWww@Enter-QA@Com
fruits basket!. it's really cute, with the unexpected twist to the ending!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
Vampire KnightWww@Enter-QA@Com