Walt disney??!
Question: Walt disney!?!?
how many awards did he win in his lifetime!? what were the most major!?Www@Enter-QA@Com
Answers:
59 academy awards
26 oscars
7 emmys
i have been to marceline!.!.!. the inspiration for disneylands town streetsWww@Enter-QA@Com
26 oscars
7 emmys
i have been to marceline!.!.!. the inspiration for disneylands town streetsWww@Enter-QA@Com
Academy Honorary Award
1932 For the creation of Mickey Mouse
1938 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
1941 Fantasia
Best Short Subject, Cartoon
1932 Flowers and Trees
1934 Three Little Pigs
1935 The Tortoise and the Hare
1936 Three Orphan Kittens
1937 The Country Cousin
1938 The Old Mill
1939 Ferdinand the Bull
1940 Ugly Duckling
1942 Lend a Paw
1943 Der Fuehrer's Face
1954 Toot Whistle Plunk and Boom
Best Short Subject, Two-reel
1949 Seal Island
1951 Beaver Valley
1952 Nature's Half Acre
1953 Water Birds
1954 Bear Country
1969 Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day
Irving G!. Thalberg Memorial Award
1942 Lifetime Achievement
Best Documentary, Short Subjects
1954 The Alaskan Eskimo
1956 Men Against the Arctic
Best Documentary, Features
1954 The Living Desert
1955 The Vanishing Prairie
Best Short Subject, Live Action Subjects
1959 Grand Canyon
Emmy Awards
Best Producer - Film Series
1956 Disneyland
Golden Globe Awards
Special Award
1948 Bambi
1954 The Living Desert
Cecil B!. DeMille Award
1953 Lifetime AchievementWww@Enter-QA@Com
1932 For the creation of Mickey Mouse
1938 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
1941 Fantasia
Best Short Subject, Cartoon
1932 Flowers and Trees
1934 Three Little Pigs
1935 The Tortoise and the Hare
1936 Three Orphan Kittens
1937 The Country Cousin
1938 The Old Mill
1939 Ferdinand the Bull
1940 Ugly Duckling
1942 Lend a Paw
1943 Der Fuehrer's Face
1954 Toot Whistle Plunk and Boom
Best Short Subject, Two-reel
1949 Seal Island
1951 Beaver Valley
1952 Nature's Half Acre
1953 Water Birds
1954 Bear Country
1969 Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day
Irving G!. Thalberg Memorial Award
1942 Lifetime Achievement
Best Documentary, Short Subjects
1954 The Alaskan Eskimo
1956 Men Against the Arctic
Best Documentary, Features
1954 The Living Desert
1955 The Vanishing Prairie
Best Short Subject, Live Action Subjects
1959 Grand Canyon
Emmy Awards
Best Producer - Film Series
1956 Disneyland
Golden Globe Awards
Special Award
1948 Bambi
1954 The Living Desert
Cecil B!. DeMille Award
1953 Lifetime AchievementWww@Enter-QA@Com
1932: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: Flowers and Trees
1932: Honorary Award for: creation of Mickey Mouse!.
1934: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: Three Little Pigs
1935: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: The Tortoise and the Hare
1936: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: Three Orphan Kittens
1937: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: The Country Cousin
1938: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: The Old Mill
1939: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: Ferdinand the Bull
1938: Honorary Award for Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs!.
1940: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: Ugly Duckling
1941: Honorary Award for: Fantasia ,
1942: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: Lend a Paw
1943: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: Der Fuehrer's Face
1949: Best Short Subject, Two-reel for: Seal Island
1949: Irving G!. Thalberg Memorial Award
1951: Best Short Subject, Two-reel for: Beaver Valley
1952: Best Short Subject, Two-reel for: Nature's Half Acre
1953: Best Short Subject, Two-reel for: Water Birds
1954: Best Documentary, Features for: The Living Desert
1954: Best Documentary, Short Subjects for: The Alaskan Eskimo
1954: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: Toot Whistle Plunk and Boom
1954: Best Short Subject, Two-reel for: Bear Country
1955: Best Documentary, Features for: The Vanishing Prairie
1956: Best Documentary, Short Subjects for: Men Against the Arctic
1959: Best Short Subject, Live Action Subjects for: Grand Canyon
1969: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery DayWww@Enter-QA@Com
1932: Honorary Award for: creation of Mickey Mouse!.
1934: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: Three Little Pigs
1935: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: The Tortoise and the Hare
1936: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: Three Orphan Kittens
1937: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: The Country Cousin
1938: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: The Old Mill
1939: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: Ferdinand the Bull
1938: Honorary Award for Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs!.
1940: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: Ugly Duckling
1941: Honorary Award for: Fantasia ,
1942: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: Lend a Paw
1943: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: Der Fuehrer's Face
1949: Best Short Subject, Two-reel for: Seal Island
1949: Irving G!. Thalberg Memorial Award
1951: Best Short Subject, Two-reel for: Beaver Valley
1952: Best Short Subject, Two-reel for: Nature's Half Acre
1953: Best Short Subject, Two-reel for: Water Birds
1954: Best Documentary, Features for: The Living Desert
1954: Best Documentary, Short Subjects for: The Alaskan Eskimo
1954: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: Toot Whistle Plunk and Boom
1954: Best Short Subject, Two-reel for: Bear Country
1955: Best Documentary, Features for: The Vanishing Prairie
1956: Best Documentary, Short Subjects for: Men Against the Arctic
1959: Best Short Subject, Live Action Subjects for: Grand Canyon
1969: Best Short Subject, Cartoons for: Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery DayWww@Enter-QA@Com